Castor oil is extracted from the seed of the Castor plant. It is rich in fatty acids, minerals. It is commonly used in hair care for its deep conditioning properties. It nourishes dry, brittle and damaged hair and controls hair fall. Castor oil coats the hair shaft and nourishes the cuticle layer, sealing in moisture and leaving the hair feeling soft and silky.
Botanical name: Ricinus Communis
Ingredients: Seeds of Castor plant
It is meant for external use only.
Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Do not let it come in direct contact with your eyes. Keep out of the reach of children.