Jojoba oil is derived from the seed of Jojoba nuts.
It is nourishing and moisturizing for the skin, scalp, and hair. It penetrates the skin easily, has anti-inflammatory and anti-aging properties, soothes sunburns, and delays signs of aging. In hair care, Jojoba provides shine, promotes hair growth and improves the health of the scalp and hair.
Botanical name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Ingredients: Jojoba Nut seeds
It is meant for external use only.
Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Do not let it come in direct contact with your eyes. Keep out of the reach of children.