Grapeseed Oil is obtained from the seeds of the grapes, especially wine grapes. The seeds of the Grapes are laden with potent anti-oxidants and plant compounds. They comprise all the beneficial properties, such as anti-viral, anti-inflammatory, anti-carcinogenic and anti-bacterial. Courtesy to its innumerable benefits, there’s been a high demand for Grapeseed Oil seen in modern times. Grapeseed Oil is being used in abundance for culinary purpose and cosmetic application. It is a rich source of Vitamin E, which protects cells from destroying free radicals. It penetrates into skin easily without leaving it oily. Grapeseed Oil provides strength and shiny texture to the hair. It is known to improve sexual health as well. Can be used to treat baldness and proven effective in hair growth.
Botanical name: Vitis Vinifera
Ingredients: Seeds of Grape fruit
It is meant for external use only.
Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Do not let it come in direct contact with your eyes. Keep out of the reach of children.