Showing the single result

Show sidebar
Close

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil- 15ml

From 1,150.00
Net volume: 15ml Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is sourced from the Cananga tree flowers. These flowers themselves are called Ylang Ylang flowers and are found predominantly in India, Australia, Malaysia, and some other parts of the world. It is known for its various therapeutic properties and rich, fruity, and floral scent. Ylang ylang essential oil is mostly used in aromatherapy. It can boost your mood when used in aromatherapy and is also sometimes used as an aphrodisiac. One of the main compounds of Ylang ylang essential oil is linalool, known for its anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, and antifungal properties. Used in a variety of skincare and cosmetic applications without any issues. Key Benefits: ♥ Stress Busting ♥ Anti aging skin care ♥ Retain moisture of skin ♥ Improves Libido ♥ Mood freshener ♥ Aromatherapy massage Botanical name:           Cananga Odorata Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled Country of origin:         Madagascar